Your Progression Route After Online School

Accredited and Certified

Education World Wide online schooling program is completely accredited and certified, which allows our students to continue with higher education or find a job in the desired industry.

Contrary to widely spread belief, colleges and universities do accept students who attended online high school. EduWW alumni have multiple options and can apply to many universities or colleges worldwide.

EduWW Diploma Is Accepted Worldwide

All EduWW diplomas and credentials originate from the USA, because our school code is registered in the Florida Department of Education.

They are accepted globally, under the EQF in the European Union, and under the ISCED 2011 – UNESCO classification internationally.

Academic Credits

EduWW Online High School carries 21 credits as a graduation requirement.

In the table on the right side can find out what subjects are included and how much credits each of those courses in total is worth.

24-Credit Standard Diploma

Course College Prep Track
English/Language Arts 4 credits
Math 4 credits
Science 4 credits
History and Geography 4 credits
Elective Courses 5-8 credits
Total 21-24 credits
Freshman Year (9)
English I
Algebra I
World History
Physical Science
Foreign Language
Elective
Sophomore Year (10)
English II
Geometry
World Geography
Biology
Foreign Language
Elective
College Planner (1 semester)
Junior Year (11)
English III
Algebra II
American History
Chemistry
Fine/Practical Art Elective
Elective
High School Health (1 semester)
Senior Year (12)
English IV
Pre-Calculus
Government & Econ.
Physics
Elective
Elective

NCAA Approval

Education World Wide, Online Elementary, Middle and High School K12 Program, meets NCAA nontraditional core-course legislation. In total, more than 25 high school courses at EDUWW are approved by the NCAA Eligibility Center. If you have aspirations to play NCAA athletics at Division I or Division II college, you must meet their core course requirements. The NCAA’s initial-eligibility standards prepare students to succeed in the college classroom based on their high school academic record. The eligibility process also protects the fairness and integrity of college sports by ensuring student-athletes are truly amateurs. If you want to practice, compete, and receive an athletics scholarship during your first year at Division I or II schools, you must be certified as eligible by the NCAA Eligibility Center. For more information, visit www.eligibilitycenter.org. The complete list of NCAA-approved courses is listed below by each general subject area. If you have questions about what to enroll your student in, contact our educational specialists.
Approved Courses
English

 

Course
Weight
Title
CA – ENGLISH 10 2131
CA – ENGLISH 11 2132
CA – ENGLISH 12 2133
CA – ENGLISH 9 2130
ENGLISH I
ENGLISH II
ENGLISH III
ENGLISH IV
FL – ENGLISH 1 1001310
FL – ENGLISH 2 1001340
FL – ENGLISH 3 1001370
FL – ENGLISH 4 1001400
GA – GSE AMERICAN LITERATURECOMPOSITION
GA – GSE BRITISH LITERATURE AND COMPOSIT
GA – GSE NINTH GRADE LITERATURE AND COMP
GA – GSE TENTH GRADE LITERATURE AND COMP
NC – ENGLISH I 10212X0
NC – ENGLISH II 10222X0
NC – ENGLISH III 10232X0
NC – ENGLISH IV 10242X0
NY – ENGLISH I 01001
NY – ENGLISH II 01002
NY – ENGLISH III 01003CC
NY – ENGLISH IV 01004
TX – ENGLISH I 03220100
TX – ENGLISH II 03220200
TX – ENGLISH III 03220300
TX – ENGLISH IV 03220400
WA – ENGLISH I 01001
WA ENGLISH II 01002
WA ENGLISH III 01003
WA ENGLISH IV 01004
WV ENGLISH LANGUAGE ARTS 9 4009
WV ENGLISH LANGUAGE ARTS 10 4010
Social Science

 

Course
Weight
Title
CA – ECONOMICS 2701
CA – PRINCIPLES OF AMERICAN DEMOCRACY
CA – US HISTORY & GEOG CONTINUITY & C
CA – US HISTORY & GEOG GROWTH & CONFLICT
CA – WORLD HIST & GEOG MEDIEVAL EARLY MO
CA – WORLD HIST CULTURE & GEOG MODERN WO
CIVICS
ECONOMICS
FL – CIVICS 2106330
FL – ECONOMICS 2102310
FL – UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT 2106310
FL – UNITED STATES HISTORY 2100310
FL – WORLD CULTURAL GEOGRAPHY 2103300
FL – WORLD HISTORY 2109310
GA – AMERICAN GOVERNMENTCIVICS 4505700
GA – ECONOMICSBUSINESSFREE ENTERPRISE
GA – UNITED STATES HISTORY 4508100
GA – WORLD HISTORY 4508300
GOVERNMENT
NC – AMERICAN HIST FNDING PRPLES CIV ECO
NC – AMERICAN HISTORY I 43042X0
NC – AMERICAN HISTORY II 43052X0
NC – WORLD HISTORY 43032X0
NY – ECONOMICS 04201
NY – GLOBAL HISTORY AND GEOGRAPHY I
NY – GLOBAL HISTORY AND GEOGRAPHY II
NY – US GOVERNMENT COMPREHENSIVE
NY – US HISTORY AND GOVERNMENT
PSYCHOLOGY
TWENTIETH CENTURY AMERICAN HISTORY
TX – UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT 03330100
TX – US HISTORY STUDIES SINCE 1877
TX – WORLD GEOGRAPHY STUDIES 03320100
TX – WORLD HISTORY STUDIES 03340400
US HISTORY FOUNDATIONS TO PRESENT
US HISTORY RECONSTRUCTION TO PRESENT
WA ECONOMICS
WA US GOVERNMENT COMPREHENSIVE
WA US HISTORY COMPREHENSIVE
WA WORLD HISTORY AND GEOGRAPHY
WORLD GEOGRAPHY
WORLD HISTORY
Mathematics

 

Course
Weight
Title
ADVANCED ALGEBRA
ALGEBRA I
ALGEBRA II
ANALYTIC GEOMETRY
CA – INTEGRATED MATHEMATICS I COM CORE
CA – INTEGRATED MATHEMATICS II COM CORE
CA – INTEGRATED MATHEMATICS III COM CORE
CA – PRE-CALCULUS COMMON CORE 2444
COORDINATE ALGEBRA
FL – ALGEBRA 1 1200310
FL – GEOMETRY 1206310
FL-ALGEBRA 2 1200330
GA – GSE ADVANCED ALGEBRA 270973
GA – GSE ANALYTIC GEOMETRY 2709720
GA – GSE PRE-CALCULUS 2709740
GA GSE COORDINATE ALGEBRA 2709710
GEOMETRY
NC – MATHEMATICS 1 21032X0
NC – MATHEMATICS 2 22012X0
NC – MATHEMATICS 3 23012X0
NC – PRE-CALCULUS 24032Y0
NY – GEOMETRY 02072CC
NY – PRECALCULUS 02110
NY- ALGEBRA I 02052CC
NY- ALGEBRA II 02056
PRE-CALCULUS
PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS
TRIGONOMETRY
TX – PRE-CALCULUS 03101100
TX- ALGEBRA I 03100500
TX- ALGEBRA II 03100600
UT – SECONDARY MATHEMATICS II
UT- SECONDARY MATHEMATICS I
UT- SECONDARY MATHEMATICS III
WA – GEOMETRY 02072
WA PRE-CALCULUS 02110
WA- ALGEBRA I 02052
WA- ALGEBRA II 02056
WV INTEGRATED MATH IV 3018
WV INTEGRATED MATH I 3012
WV INTEGRATED MATH II 3014
WV INTEGRATED MATH III 3016
Natural/Physical Science

 

Course
Weight
Title
BIOLOGY
CA – BIOLOGY 2603
CA – EARTH SCIENCE 2618
CHEMISTRY
EARTH SCIENCE
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
FL – BIOLOGY 1 2000310
FL – CHEMISTRY 1 2003340
FL – INTEGRATED SCIENCE 1 2002400
FL – INTEGRATED SCIENCE 2 2002420
FL – INTEGRATED SCIENCE 3 2002440
FL – PHYSICAL SCIENCE 2003310
FL – PHYSICS 1 2003380
GA GSE BIOLOGY I 2601200
GA GSE CHEMISTRY I 4005100
GA GSE EARTH SYSTEMS 4006400
GA GSE PHYSICA SCIENCE 4001100
GA GSE PHYSICS I 4008100
INTEGRATED PHYSICS & CHEMISTRY
NY – BIOLOGY 03051
NY – CHEMISTRY 03101
PHYSICS
WA PHYSICS 03151
WA – BIOLOGY 03051
WA – CHEMISTRY 03101
WA – EARTH SCIENCE 03001
Additional Core Courses

 

Course
Weight
Title
FRENCH I
FRENCH II
SPANISH I
SPANISH II
SPANISH III

Education World Wide, K12 graduates can attend many institutes of higher learning, pursuing a wide variety of degrees, and that list continues to grow each year!

Find out Where EDUWW, K12 Online School Graduates Can Be Accepted

Learn More

Advanced Technical Institute of Virginia Beach   

Alamance Community College

Alamanz Community College      

Alexandria School of Scientific Therapeutics Inc 

Algoma University College          

All Saints Counseling Center       

Allan Hancock College

American Intercontinental University Online

Andrews University

Angelo State University

Anoka-Ramsy Community College

Appalachian Bible College

Arizona State University

Armstrong Atlantic State University

Art Institute of Dallas

Art Institute of Pittsburg

Art Institute of Portland

Art Institute of Portland, Juniata college

Art Institute of Washington

Art Institute Online

Auburn University of Florida

Augusta Technical College

Aveda Institute

Baker College of Cadillac

Bakersfield College

Baton Rouge Community College

Baylor University

Belmont University

Berkeley University

Berklee College of Music

Blackhawk College

Blinn College

Blue Ridge Community College

Bob Jones University

Boise State University

Bossier Parish Community College

Boston Medical Center

Bradford School of Business

Brenau University

Brewton Parker College

Brookdale Community College

Brookdale Community College

Brooks Institute of Photography

Broward Community College

Brown Mackie College

Brunswick Community College

BYU Hawaii

Calvary Chapel Bible College

Calvin College

Campbell University

Cape Fear Community College

Carl College

Case Western Reserve University

Casper College

Central Bible College

Central Christian College of Bible

Central Christian College of Kansas

Central Florida Community College

Central Piedmont Community College

Central Texas College

Central Wyoming College

Charleston Southern University

Chesapeake College

Christ for the Nations    

Christ for the Nations Institute  

City University of New York         

Clarkston Community School      

Coastal Georgia Community College

College of Notre Dame of Maryland

College of The Bahamas

 

College of the Ozarks

College of Wooster

Collin Creek Community College

Colorado Mountain College        

Columbia College            

Columbia State Community College        

Cooper Institute of Dallas

Corban College

Crown Bible College

Cuesta Community College

Dakota Technical College

Davie County Community College

Davis College

Daytona Beach Community College

Delaware Technical        

Delgado Community College

Dickenson State University

Drury University

Dyersburg State Community College

East Central College

East Georgia College

Eastern Mennonite University

Eastern Illinois University

Eastern Kentucky University

Eastern New Mexico University

Eckerd College

El Camino College

Elgin Community College

Ellsworth Community College

Emmanuel College

Erskine College 

Evangelical Institute of Greenville

Faith School of Theology

Faulkner University

Fire School of Ministry

Flagler College

Florida Community College

Florida International College

Florida State University

Full Sail University

Gainesville College

Garener University

Gaston College

Gateway College of Evangelism 

Geneva College

George Washington University Catholic University           

Georgetown College

Georgia Highlands College

Georgia Institute of Technology

Georgia Perimeter College

Georgia State University

Germanna Community College

Global University

Goshen College

Grace College

Grand Valley State University

Grays Harbor Community College

Greensboro College

Greenville College

Griffin Technical College

Haigazian University

Harding University

Harper College

Hill College

Hillsdale College

Hillsong International Leadership College

Hillsboro Community College

Houston Baptist University

Illinois Central College

Indiana University

Indiana Wesleyan

ITT Technical Institute

Ivy Tech Community College

James Madison University

Jamestown Community College

Jefferson College

Jefferson Davis Campus

College of the Ozarks

College of Wooster

Collin Creek Community College

Colorado Mountain College

Columbia College

Columbia State Community College

Cooper Institute of Dallas

Corban College

Crown Bible College

Cuesta Community College

Dakota Technical College

Davie County Community College

Davis College

Daytona Beach Community College

 Delaware Technical

Delgado Community College

Dickenson State University

Drury University

Dyersburg State Community College

East Central College

East Georgia College

Eastern Mennonite University

Eastern Illinois University

Eastern Kentucky University

Eastern New Mexico University

Eckerd College

El Camino College

Elgin Community College

Ellsworth Community College

Emmanuel College

Erskine College

Evangelical Institute of Greenville

Faith School of Theology

Faulkner University

Fire School of Ministry

Flagler College

Florida Community College

Florida International College

Florida State University

Full Sail University

Gainesville College

Garener University

Gaston College

Gateway College of Evangelism

Geneva College

George Washington University Catholic University

Georgetown College

Georgia Highlands College

Georgia Institute of Technology

Georgia Perimeter College

Georgia State University

Germanna Community College

Global University

Goshen College

Grace College

Grand Valley State University

Grays Harbor Community College

Greensboro College

Greenville College

Griffin Technical College

Haigazian University

Harding University

Harper College

Hill College

Hillsdale College

Hillsong International Leadership College

Hilsboro Community College

Houston Baptist University

Illinois Central College

Indiana University

Indiana Wesleyan

ITT Technical Institute

Ivy Tech Community College

James Madison University

Jamestown Community College

Jefferson College

Jefferson Davis Campus

John Brown University

Johnson and Wales University

Johnson College

Jones County Junior College

Juniata College

Kankakee Community College

Kansas University

Kennesaw State University

Lakeshore Technical College

Laramie County Community College
Lee University

Lewis and Clark Community College

Liberty University

Louisiana State University

Louisiana Technical University

Lubbock Christian Academy

Luther College

Lynchburg General Hospital School of Nursing    

Macomb Community College

Maranatha Baptist Bible College

Marshal University

Marymount University

Maryville University

McHenry County College

McNesse State University

Messiah College

Metropolitan State College of Denver

Miami Dade College

Michigan State University

Middle Tennessee State University

Middlesex Community College

Midland College

Midlands Technical College

Miller-Motte Technical College

Miriam College

Mississippi College

Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College

Missouri State University

Montana State University

Montclair State University

Montgomery College

Moody Bible Institute

Moorhead State University

MS Gulf Coast Community College

Nashville State Community College

Nassau Community College

National Louis University

New England Culinary Institute

New Mexico Junior College

North Central College

North Greenville University

North Idaho College

North Metro Technical

North Eastern Technical School

Northern Kentucky University

Northland Baptist Bible College

Northwest College

Northwest Iowa Community College

Northwest Mississippi Community College

Northwest Nazarene University

Northwestern Michigan College

Norwich University

Nova Southeastern University

Nyack College

Oakland University

Ohio State University

Okaloosa Walton College

Oklahoma State University

Oral Roberts University

Oregon State University

Ozark Technical Community College

Pacific Union College

Palm Beach Community College

Palo Alto College

Paradise Valley Community College

Patrick Henry Community College

Penn State

Pennsylvania Institute of Technology

Pensacola Christian College

Pensacola Junior College

Perdue University

Piedmont Community College

Portland Community College

Portland State University

Prince George’s Community College

Randolph Community College

Rappahannock Community College

Redlands Community College

Riverland Community College

Robert Morris College

Roger Williams University

Rutgers University

Sam Houston State University

San Antonio College

Savanah School of Arts and Design

Savannah Technical College

Seattle Pacific University

Somerset Community College

South New Hampshire University

Southeastern Bible College

Southern Adventist University

Southern Nazarene University

Southern New Hampshire University

Southern Oregon University

Southwest College

Spartan College of Aeronautics and Technology

St. Charles Community College

St. Mary’s College

St. Louis Christian College
St. Petersburg College

Stanford University

Stephens College

Sterling College
Stetson University

Steven Nightingale

Suffolk University

Tallahassee Community College

Tarrant County Community College

Taylor University

Temple University

Tennessee State University

Texas A&M University

Texas College

Texas Technical University

Texas Wesleyan University

The Golf Academy of the Carolinas

Thomas Nelson Community College

Three Rivers Community College

Toccoa Falls College

Truman State University

Tulane University

Tulsa Community College

Tyler Junior College

Union College

University of Alabama

University of Alaska

University of California

University of Central Florida

University of Cincinnati

University of Colorado

University of Findlay

University of Florida

University of Georgia

University of Hawaii

University of Houston

University of Idaho

University of Illinois

University of Kentucky

University of Louisiana

University of Louisville

University of Maryland Eastern Shore

University of Minnesota

University of Mississippi

University of Mobile

University of Nevada

University of New Mexico

University of New York

University of Portland

University of Science and Art

University of South Dakota

University of South Florida

University of St.Thomas

University of Tampa

University of Texas

University of Utah

University of Virginia

University of West Georgia

University of Wisconsin

Valencia Community College

Valley Forge Christian College

Vernon Junior College

Victory Bible Institute

Villanova University

Virginia Marti College of Art and Design

Virginia Western

Wake Technical Community College

Wartburg College

Washington State

Washtenaw Community College

Wayne Community College

Weatherford College

Weber State University

Wenatchee Valley College

Wesley College

West Central Technical College

West Coast Baptist College

West Virginia University

Western Kentucky University

Western Piedmont Community College

Westwood College

Wheaton College

Williams Baptist College

Wilmington College

World Harvest Bible College

Wyoming Technical
Wyoming University

EduWW Busness Academy Pathways

Earning a full Degree or MBA is a simple  option with Education World Wide. Earn your Diploma online, and then top up to a  MBA degree by distance learning or on-campus through a recognized university.

First and second year – Level 4 and 5 Courses carry 240 credits and most Universities will accept students for top up onto the final year of an Undergraduate Degree either on campus or by distance learning.

Third year – Level 6 BS Courses will allow students entry onto most university Postgraduate Management courses, relevant work experience and English language competency may also be required.

Fourth year – Level 7 Courses. Universities  accept 120 credits as advanced entry onto an MBA top up. It should be noted that Universities with AMBA accredited MBAs will not accept any exemptions but will usually accept Level 6 or Level 7 as entry qualifications.

Type University Programme Fees Duration Progression From
Bachelor’s Anglia Ruskin University BA (Hons) Management (Distance Learning) – Top Up £4,500 12 months ATHE Level 4 Extended Diploma in Business and Management & ATHE Level 5 Extended Diploma in Business and Management.
Bachelor’s Arden University BA (Hons) Business (CMI) See University Website 3 years 90 credits on any Level 3 ATHE qualification and 3 GCSEs.
Bachelor’s Arden University BA (Hons) Healthcare Management See University Website 3 years 90 credits on any Level 3 ATHE qualification and 3 GCSEs.
Bachelor’s Arden University BSc (Hons) Computing See University Website 3 years 90 credits on any Level 3 ATHE qualification and 3 GCSEs.
Bachelor’s Arden University BSc (Hons) Accounting and Finance (ACCA) See University Website 3 years 90 credits on any Level 3 ATHE qualification and 3 GCSEs, including a Maths qualification at Level 2 or equivalent.
Bachelor’s Arden University BA (Hons) Criminology and Psychology See University Website 3 years 90 credits on any Level 3 ATHE qualification and 3 GCSEs.
Bachelor’s Arden University LLB (Hons) See University Website 3 years 90 credits on any Level 3 ATHE qualification and 3 GCSEs.
Bachelor’s Arden University BA (Hons) Business (CMI) Top Up See University Website Entry to year 3 ATHE Level 4 Extended Diploma in Business and Management & ATHE Level 5 Extended Diploma in Business and Management.
Bachelor’s Arden University BSc (Hons) Computing Top Up See University Website Entry to year three ATHE Level 4 Diploma in Computing and ATHE Level 5 Diploma in Computing.
Bachelor’s Arden University BA (Hons) Healthcare Management Top Up See University Website Entry to year three ATHE Level 4 Extended Diploma in Healthcare Management and ATHE Level 5 Extended Diploma in Healthcare Management.
Bachelor’s Birmingham City University Marketing – BA (Hons) £9,000 – UK or EU £12,000 – International Full Time (3 years), Sandwich (4 years) ATHE Level 3 Diploma in Business.
Bachelor’s Birmingham City University Marketing (Professional Practice) – BA (Hons) £9,000 Full time (3 years) ATHE Level 3 Diploma in Business.
Bachelor’s Birmingham City University Business Management – BA (Hons) £9,000 – UK or EU £12,000 – International Full Time (3 years), Sandwich (4 years) ATHE Level 3 Diploma in Business.
Bachelor’s Birmingham City University Accounting with Business – BSc (Hons) £9,000 – UK or EU £12,000 – International Full Time (3 years), Sandwich (4 years) ATHE Level 3 Diploma in Business.
Bachelor’s Birmingham City University Business – BA (Hons) £9,000 – UK or EU £12,000 – International Sandwich (4 years) ATHE Level 3 Diploma in Business.
Bachelor’s Birmingham City University Business (Professional Practice) – BA (Hons) £9,000 Full Time (3 years) ATHE Level 3 Diploma in Business.
Bachelor’s Birmingham City University Business (Marketing) – BA (Hons) £9,000 – UK or EU £12,000 – International Full Time (3 years), Sandwich (4 years) ATHE Level 3 Diploma in Business.
Degree Entry Cambridge Education Group offered at: OnCampus sites in Coventry, Hull, LSBU, London (Birkbeck) or Sunderland International Year One See University Website Dependent on point of entry ATHE Level 3 Diploma in Business

Applicants must achieve a Pass on every unit and have IELTS or equivalent at 5.0 or above dependent on point of entry.

Pre-Master’s Cambridge Education Group offered at: OnCampus sites in Coventry, Hull, LSBU, London (Birkbeck), Sunderland or UCLAN Pre-Master’s Programme See University Website Dependent on point of entry ATHE Level 6 in Management

Applicants must achieve a Pass on every unit and have IELTS or equivalent at 4.5 or above dependent on point of entry and location.

Bachelor’s Coventry University BA (Hons) Top Up £9,560 Dependent on point of entry ATHE Level 5 Extended Diploma in Business and Management.
Bachelor’s Institute of Technology, Carlow Honours Bachelor in Law (LLB) Non-EU students 10,250 Euros. EU Students 3,000 Euros registration fee plus tuition up to 2,000 Euros. Entry to year one ATHE Level 3 Diploma in Law

IELTS score of 5.5 or equivalent.

Bachelor’s Institute of Technology, Carlow Bachelor of Business (Honours) Non-EU students 10,250 Euros. EU Students 3,000 Euros registration fee plus tuition up to 2,000 Euros. Entry to year one ATHE Level 3 Diploma in Business

IELTS score of 5.5 or equivalent

Bachelor’s Institute of Technology, Carlow Bachelor of Business (Honours) Non-EU students 10,250 Euros. EU Students 3,000 Euros registration fee plus tuition up to 2,000 Euros. Entry to year two ATHE Level 4 Extended Diploma in Business and Management

IELTS score of 5.5 or equivalent

Bachelor’s Institute of Technology, Carlow Bachelor of Business (Honours) Non-EU students 10,250 Euros. EU Students 3,000 Euros registration fee plus tuition up to 2,000 Euros. Entry to year three ATHE Level 5 Extended Diploma in Business and Management

IELTS score of 5.5 or equivalent

Bachelor’s Institute of Technology, Carlow Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Computing Non-EU students 10,250 Euros. EU Students 3,000 Euros registration fee plus tuition up to 2,000 Euros. Entry to year two ATHE Level 4 Diploma in Computing

IELTS score of 5.5 or equivalent

Master’s Institute of Technology, Carlow Master of Business Non-EU students 10,250 Euros. EU Students 3,000 Euros registration fee plus tuition up to 2,000 Euros. 1 year Level 7 Extended Diploma in Strategic Management

IELTS score of 6.0 or equivalent

Degree Entry Leeds Trinity University Foundation year for relevant degree See University Website 1 year Any ATHE Level 3 Diploma at 60 credits plus meeting admissions requirements for English language and numeracy.
Bachelor’s Leeds Trinity University BA (Hons) Accounting and Business See University Website Entry to year one ATHE Level 3 Diploma in Business and Management (120 credits).
Bachelor’s Leeds Trinity University BA (Hons) Accounting and Business See University Website Entry to year two ATHE Level 4 Extended Diploma in Business and Management.
Bachelor’s Leeds Trinity University BA (Hons) Accounting and Business See University Website Entry to year three ATHE Level 5 Extended Diploma in Business and Management.
Bachelor’s Leeds Trinity University BA (Hons) Business and Enterprise See University Website Entry to year one ATHE Level 3 Diploma in Business and Management (120 credits).
Bachelor’s Leeds Trinity University BA (Hons) Business and Enterprise See University Website Entry to year two ATHE Level 4 Extended Diploma in Business and Management.
Bachelor’s Leeds Trinity University BA (Hons) Business and Enterprise See University Website Entry to year three ATHE Level 5 Extended Diploma in Business and Management.
Bachelor’s Leeds Trinity University BA (Hons) Business and Management See University Website Entry to year one ATHE Level 3 Diploma in Business and Management (120 credits).
Bachelor’s Leeds Trinity University BA (Hons) Business and Management See University Website Entry to year two ATHE Level 4 Extended Diploma in Business and Management.
Bachelor’s Leeds Trinity University BA (Hons) Business and Management See University Website Entry to year three ATHE Level 5 Extended Diploma in Business and Management.
Bachelor’s Leeds Trinity University BA (Hons) Business and Marketing See University Website Entry to year one ATHE Level 3 Diploma in Business and Management (120 credits).
Bachelor’s Leeds Trinity University BA (Hons) Business and Marketing See University Website Entry to year two ATHE Level 4 Extended Diploma in Business and Management (120 credits).
Bachelor’s Leeds Trinity University BA (Hons) Business and Marketing See University Website Entry to year three ATHE Level 5 Extended Diploma in Business and Management.
Bachelor’s Leeds Trinity University BA (Hons) International Business See University Website Entry to year one ATHE Level 3 Diploma in Business and Management (120 credits).
Bachelor’s Leeds Trinity University BA (Hons) International Business See University Website Entry to year two ATHE Level 4 Extended Diploma in Business and Management.
Bachelor’s Leeds Trinity University BA (Hons) International Business See University Website Entry to year three ATHE Level 5 Extended Diploma in Business and Management (120 credits).
Master’s Leeds Trinity University MBA See University Website TBA ATHE Level 6 Extended Diploma in Management (120 credits).
Master’s Leeds Trinity University MA International Business See University Website TBA ATHE Level 6 Extended Diploma in Management (120 credits).
Overseas Master’s Limerick Institute of Technology MBA Enquire Full programme ATHE Level 6 Extended Diploma in Management
Overseas Bachelor’s Limerick Institute of Technology BSc (Hons) Management Top Up (3rd year) 9,500 Euros 12 months ATHE Level 5 Extended Diploma in Business and Management
Overseas Bachelor’s Limerick Institute of Technology BSc (Hons) Computing Top Up (2nd year) 9,500 Euros 12 months ATHE Level 4 Diploma in Computing
Bachelor’s London School of Business and Management BA (Hons) Business and Management (3rd year) £8,000 9 months ATHE Level 4 Extended Diploma in Business and Management & ATHE Level 5 Extended Diploma in Business and Management.
Bachelor’s Northwood University, US Batchelor of Business Administration (Management) $9,300 12 months Level 4 Extended Diploma in Business and Management (GenEd), Level 5 Extended Diploma in Business and Management (GenEd) and Level 6 Extended Diploma in Management (GenEd).

Mandatory units from each qualification must be taken in order to utilise this progression route.

Master’s Northwood University, US The Master of Science in Organizational Leadership See University Website See University Website Level 7 Extended Diploma in Strategic Management

Mandatory units must be taken in order to utilise this progression route.

Overseas Bachelor’s Southern Cross University Bachelor of Business in Tourism and Hospitality Management See University Website Full time (2 years) ATHE Level 4 Extended Diploma in Business and Management.
Overseas Bachelor’s Southern Cross University Bachelor of Business in Tourism and Hospitality Management See University Website Full time (1 year) ATHE Level 5 Extended Diploma in Business and Management.
Overseas Bachelor Southern Cross University Bachelor of Business in Hotel Management See University Website Full time (2 years) ATHE Level 4 Extended Diploma in Business and Management.
Overseas Bachelors Southern Cross University Bachelor of Business in Convention and Event Management See University Website Full time (2 years) ATHE Level 4 Extended Diploma in Business and Management.
Overseas Bachelor Southern Cross University Bachelor of Business in Convention and Event Management See University Website Full time (1 year) ATHE Level 5 Extended Diploma in Business and Management.
Overseas Bachelor’s Southern Cross University Bachelor of Business Administration See University Website Full time (2 years) ATHE Level 4 Extended Diploma in Business and Management.
Overseas Bachelor’s Southern Cross University Bachelor of Business Administration See University Website Full time (1 year) ATHE Level 5 Extended Diploma in Business and Management.
Overseas Bachelor’s Southern Cross University Bachelor of Business See University Website Full time (2 years) ATHE Level 4 Extended Diploma in Business and Management.
Overseas Bachelor’s Southern Cross University Bachelor of Business See University Website Full time (1 year) ATHE Level 5 Extended Diploma in Business and Management.
Overseas Bachelor’s Southern Cross University Bachelor of Business in Hotel Management See University Website Full time (1 year) Level 5 Extended Diploma in Business and Management
Master’s Ulster University MBA Exec MBA – full-time: Home: £6,185 International: £8,710 MBA – full-time Home: £4,905 International: £7,030 9-12 months Level 7 Diploma or Extended Diploma in Strategic Management
Bachelor’s University of Bedfordshire BA (Hons) in Law (LLB) See University Website 3 years Level 3 Diploma in Law
Bachelor’s University of Bedfordshire BA (Hons) in Business Management See University Website 3 years Level 3 Diploma in Business
Master’s University of Bolton MBA Top up £5,600 9-12 months Level 7 Extended Diploma in Strategic Management
Master’s University of Bolton MBA (Full course) £11,500 12 months Level 6 Extended Diploma in Management
Bachelor’s University of Bolton BA (Hons) Top Up £10,250 2 semesters Level 5 Extended Diploma in Business and Management
Master’s University of Bolton via WINC Online Master of Business Administration Top- Up £2,750-£3,500 TBC Level 7 Extended Diploma in Strategic Management
Master’s University of Gloucestershire MBA Top Up £3,875-£4,900 dependent on location 4 months Level 7 Extended Diploma in Strategic Management
Bachelor’s University of Portsmouth Learning at Work (via distance learning) BA (Hons) Business Dependent on number of credits required. Intake in September. September and January enrolments. Flexible ATHE Level 4 Certificate, Diploma or Extended Diploma in Management for Health and Social Care
or
ATHE Level 5 Certificate, Diploma or Extended Diploma in Management for Health and Social Care
or
ATHE Level 6 Award or Certificate selected from our Healthcare Management specification
or
ATHE Level 6 Diploma in Healthcare Management
Bachelor’s University of Portsmouth Learning at Work (via distance learning) in BSc (Hons) Applied Computing Dependent on number of credits required. Intake in September. September and January enrolments. Flexible ATHE Level 4 Diploma in Computing
or
ATHE Level 5 Diploma in Computing
Bachelor’s University of Portsmouth Learning at Work (via distance learning) in BSc (Hons) Applied Science Dependent on number of credits required. Intake in September. September and January enrolments. Flexible Applicable ATHE qualification plus relevant work experience.
Master’s University of Portsmouth Learning at Work (via distance learning) in MA Business Management Dependent on number of credits required. Intake in September. September and January enrolments. Flexible ATHE Level 6 Extended Diploma in Management
or
ATHE Level 7 Diploma or Extended Diploma in Strategic Management
Master’s University of Portsmouth Learning at Work (via distance learning) in MSc/MA Professional Studies Dependent on number of credits required. Intake in September. September and January enrolments. Flexible ATHE Level 7 Award or Certificate or Diploma in Healthcare Management
Master’s University of Portsmouth Learning at Work (via distance learning) in MSc Applied Computing Dependent on number of credits required. Intake in September. September and January enrolments. Flexible Applicable ATHE qualification plus relevant work experience.
Master’s University of Sunderland MBA Top Up £5,500-£6,250 6-7 months ATHE Level 7 Extended Diploma in Strategic Management
Bachelor’s University of Sunderland BA (Hons) Business Management (Stage 3 – Top Up)) See University Website TBA ATHE Level 5 Extended Diploma in Business and Management
Bachelor’s University of Sunderland BA (Hons) Business and Marketing Management See University Website 2 years ATHE Level 4 Extended Diploma in Business and Management
Bachelor’s University of Sunderland BA (Hons) Business and Management See University Website 2 years ATHE Level 4 Extended Diploma in Business and Management
Bachelor’s University of Sunderland BA (Hons) Business and Human Resource Management See University Website 2 years ATHE Level 4 Extended Diploma in Business and Management
Bachelor’s University of Sunderland BA (Hons) Business and Financial Management See University Website 2 years ATHE Level 4 Extended Diploma in Business and Management
Bachelor’s Crandall University, Canada International Bachelor of Commerce See University Website Two years ATHE Level 4 Extended Diploma in Business and Management & ATHE Level 5 Extended Diploma in Business and Management

Applicants must achieve a minimum CGPA of 2.5 on a 4.0 point scale (or the equivalent on a 10 point scale) and have an overall IELTS score of 6.5 with no band lower than 6.0

Bachelor’s Solent University, Southampton LLB (Hons) See University Website Entry to Year 1 Level 3 Diploma in Law, with Merit profile.
Bachelor’s Solent University, Southampton LLB (Hons) See University Website Entry to Year 3 Level 5 Diploma in Law, with Merit profile.

Solent University will be developing a unit in 2021 which will provide the necessary knowledge to pass the Solicitors Qualifying Examination.

Bachelor’s Solent University, Southampton BSc (Hons) Computing See University Website Entry to Year 3 Level 5 Diploma in Computing, with Merit profile.
Master’s Solent University, Southampton MSc Management See University Website Entry to Postgraduate Level 7 Diploma in Strategic Management, with Merit profile
Bachelor’s Solent University, Southampton BSc (Hons) Business Information Technology See University Website Entry to Year 3 Level 5 Diploma in Computing, with Merit profile.
Master’s Solent University, Southampton MSc International Business Management See University Website Entry to Postgraduate Level 7 Diploma in Strategic Management, with Merit profile
Bachelor’s Glyndwr University BA (Hons) Accounting and Finance – Year 1 See University Website Dependent on point of entry ATHE Level 4 Extended Diploma in Accounting – 120 credits
Bachelor’s Glyndwr University BA (Hons) Accounting and Finance – Year 2 See University Website Dependent on point of entry ATHE Level 5 Extended Diploma in Accounting – 120 credits
Bachelor’s Glyndwr University BA (Hons) Business Year 1 See University Website Dependent on point of entry ATHE Level 4 Extended Diploma in Business and Management – 120 credits
Bachelor’s Glyndwr University BA (Hons) Business Year 2 See University Website Dependent on point of entry ATHE Level 5 Extended Diploma in Business and Management – 120 credits
Bachelor’s Glyndwr University BSc (Hons) Computing See University Website Dependent on point of entry ATHE Level 4 Diploma in Computing – 120 credits
Bachelor’s Glyndwr University BSc (Hons) Computer Science See University Website Dependent on point of entry ATHE Level 4 Diploma in Computing – 120 credits
Bachelor’s Glyndwr University BSc (Hons) Computer Networks and Security See University Website Dependent on point of entry ATHE Level 4 Diploma in Computing – 120 credits

 

Bachelor’s Glyndwr University BA (Hons) Applied Business Management – Year 1 See University Website Dependent on point of entry ATHE Level 4 Extended Diploma in Business and Management – 120 credits
Bachelor’s Glyndwr University BA (Hons) Applied Business Management – Year 2 See University Website Dependent on point of entry ATHE Level 5 Extended Diploma in Business and Management – 120 credits
Bachelor’s Crandall University International Bachelor of Commerce (IBCom) Degree See University Website Dependent on point of entry ATHE Level 4 Extended Diploma in Business and Management
Bachelor’s Crandall University International Bachelor of Commerce (IBCom) Degree See University Website Dependent on point of entry ATHE Level 5 Extended Diploma in Business and Management
Bachelor’s Ulster University General Entrance See University Website Dependant on Course The following ATHE qualifications have been accepted as meeting the general entrance requirements for Ulster University.

  • Level 3 Diploma in Accounting
  • Level 3 Diploma in Applied Statistics
  • Level 3 Diploma in Business
  • Level 3 Diploma in Business English and Communication
  • Level 3 Diploma in Health and Social Care
  • Level 3 Diploma in Information and Digital Technologies
  • Level 3 Diploma in Law
  • Level 3 Diploma in Small Business and Social Enterprise Start-up

Applicants to Ulster will still be required to satisfy other requirements such as GCSE grade C equivalent and English language requirements of IELTS 6.0 or above.

Bachelor’s University of Sunderland BA (Hons) Accounting and Finance (Stage 2) £9,250 Tuition fee £12,500 International fee 1 Year ATHE Level 4 Extended Diploma in Accounting – 120 credits
Bachelor’s University of Portsmouth Learning at Work (via distance learning) BSc/BA (Hons) Professional Studies Dependent on number of credits required. Intake in September. September and January enrolments. Flexible ATHE Level 4 Certificate, Diploma or Extended Diploma in Management for Health and Social Care
or
ATHE Level 5 Certificate, Diploma or Extended Diploma in Management for Health and Social Care
or
ATHE Level 6 Award or Certificate selected from our Healthcare Management specification
or
ATHE Level 6 Diploma in Healthcare Management
Bachelor’s University of Portsmouth Learning at Work (via distance learning) in BSc (Hons) Creative Technologies and Enterprise Dependent on number of credits required. Intake in September. September and January enrolments. Flexible ATHE Level 4 Diploma in Computing
or
ATHE Level 5 Diploma in Computing
Bachelor’s University of Portsmouth Learning at Work (via distance learning) in BSc (Hons) Engineering Studies Dependent on number of credits required. Intake in September. September and January enrolments. Flexible Applicable ATHE qualification plus relevant work experience
Bachelor’s University of Portsmouth Learning at Work (via distance learning) in BSc (Hons) Engineering and Management Studies Dependent on number of credits required. Intake in September. September and January enrolments. Flexible Applicable ATHE qualification plus relevant work experience.
Bachelor’s University of Portsmouth Learning at Work (via distance learning) in BSc (Hons) Engineering Project Management Dependent on number of credits required. Intake in September. September and January enrolments. Flexible Applicable ATHE qualification plus relevant work experience.
Bachelor’s University of Portsmouth Learning at Work (via distance learning) in BSc (Hons) Maritime Studies Dependent on number of credits required. Intake in September. September and January enrolments. Flexible Applicable ATHE qualification plus relevant work experience.
Master’s University of Portsmouth Learning at Work (via distance learning) in MA Business and Computer Studies Dependent on number of credits required. Intake in September. September and January enrolments. Flexible ATHE Level 6 Extended Diploma in Management
or
ATHE Level 7 Diploma or Extended Diploma in Strategic Management
Master’s University of Portsmouth Learning at Work (via distance learning) in MSc/MA Professional Studies Dependent on number of credits required. Intake in September. September and January enrolments. Flexible ATHE Level 6 Extended Diploma in Management
or
ATHE Level 7 Diploma or Extended Diploma in Strategic Management
Master’s University of Portsmouth Learning at Work (via distance learning) in MA Business Management Dependent on number of credits required. Intake in September. September and January enrolments. Flexible ATHE Level 7 Award or Certificate or Diploma in Healthcare Management
Master’s University of Portsmouth Learning at Work (via distance learning) in MSc Applied Science Dependent on number of credits required. Intake in September. September and January enrolments. Flexible Applicable ATHE qualification plus relevant work experience.
Master’s University of Portsmouth Learning at Work (via distance learning) in MSc Engineering Dependent on number of credits required. Intake in September. September and January enrolments. Flexible Applicable ATHE qualification plus relevant work experience.
Master’s University of Portsmouth Learning at Work (via distance learning) in MSc Engineering and Management Dependent on number of credits required. Intake in September. September and January enrolments. Flexible Applicable ATHE qualification plus relevant work experience.
Master’s University of Portsmouth Learning at Work (via distance learning) in MSc Engineering Project Management Dependent on number of credits required. Intake in September. September and January enrolments. Flexible Applicable ATHE qualification plus relevant work experience.
Master’s University of Portsmouth Learning at Work (via distance learning) in MSc Engineering Project Management Dependent on number of credits required. Intake in September. September and January enrolments. Flexible Applicable ATHE qualification plus relevant work experience.
Master’s University of Portsmouth Learning at Work (via distance learning) in MSc Maritime Studies Dependent on number of credits required. Intake in September. September and January enrolments. Flexible Applicable ATHE qualification plus relevant work experience.